Youth & Teen | Health & Wellness | Programs | YMCA of Greater CincinnatiYouth & Teen | Health & Wellness | Programs | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati

Fit Tuesday

Mardi Gras at the Y isn't Fat Tuesday it's Fit Tuesday! Group Fitness Classes will be free to the community on March 5. Stop by for one or many sampler classes to see what makes belonging at the Y so special.

BLUE ASH YMCA

5:15am – Cycling
6:15am – Cycling
8:00am – Gentle Yoga
8:15am – Tai Chi
8:30am – Shallow Water Workout
9:00am – Defend Together
9:30am – Shallow Water Workout
9:30am – Yoga
10:00am – Zumba
11:00am – Shallow Water Workout
11:00am – Mat Pilates
12:10pm – Silver Sneakers Classic
1:00pm – Silver Sneakers Yoga
5:30pm – Defend Together
5:40pm – Strength Train Together
6:00pm – Cycling
6:50pm – Dance Fitness
7:15pm – In-Trinity

CAMPBELL COUNTY YMCA

6:00am – R.I.P.P.E.D
6:00am – Cycling
8:30am – Boot Camp
8:45am – H.I.I.T
9:30am – Core
10:00am – Cycling
10:00am – Shallow Water Workout
10:05am – Yoga
11:15am – R.I.P.P.E.D.
1:45pm – Tai Chi
2:30pm – Gentle Moves
6:00pm – Cycling
6:25pm – Dance Fitness
7:30pm – Cycling
7:35pm – Zumba

CARL H. LINDNER YMCA

9:30am – Silver Sneakers Classic
12:00pm – Cycling
6:00pm – Cycling
6:30pm – Boot Camp

CLERMONT COUNTY YMCA

5:15am – TRX
8:30am – Yoga
9:00am – Pickle Ball
9:00am – Shallow Water Workout
9:30am – Kickboxing
10:00am – Gentle Moves
10:30am – Barre
6:00pm – Yoga
6:10pm – Strength Train Together
6:30pm – Shallow Water Workout
7:15pm – Zumba
7:20pm – Zumba

CLIPPARD FAMILY YMCA

9:00am – Defend Together Demo (30 min)
9:00am – Shallow Water Workout
9:30 – Boot Camp
9:30am – Cycling
10:00am – Aqua Stride
10:45am – Defend Together Demo
10:45am – SilverSneakers Circuit
11:45am – Silver Sneakers Classic

5:30pm – Kickboxing
6:00pm – Shallow Water Workout
6:15pm – Step
7:00pm – Strength Training
7:30pm – Yoga

CENTRAL PARKWAY YMCA

6am – Cycling
6am – Boot Camp
6am – Strength Train Together
6:30am  – Run, Row, Lift
6:30am – TRX
7am – Yoga
10am – Silver Sneakers Circuit
10:30am – Yoga
11:30am – Tai Chi
11:30am – Defend Together Demo
12pm – Cycling
12pm – Zumba
12:30pm – Run, Row, Lift
1pm – TRX
1pm – Strength Train Together
4pm – Barre
4:30 -pm Boxing
5pm – Bootcamp
5:30pm – Triple Threat
5:30pm – Cycling
6pm – Yoga
6:30pm – Zumba
6:30pm – Defend Together Demo

Y at Duck Creek

6:00am – Boot Camp
8:15am – SilverSneakers Classic
9:15am – Cycling
9:30am – AOA Motion
10:00 – Intro the Weight Room
10:30am – Barre
11:30am – Yoga
12:35pm – Yoga
6:00pm – Yoga

GAMBLE-NIPPERT YMCA

7:30am – H.I.I.T.
9am –  SilverSneakers Classic
9am –  Shallow/Deep Water Level III
10am – Cycling
10:10am – Strength Train Together
11:30am – SilverSneakers Yoga
1pm – Yoga
4:30pm – Boot Camp
6pm – Barre
6:15pm – Cycle
7:15pm  – TRX
7:15pm  – Zumba
7:30pm – Shallow/Deep Water Level III

HIGHLAND COUNTY YMCA

9:00am – Silver Sneakers Classic
10:15am – Shallow Water Workout
10:30am – Strength Train Together
4:30pm – Boot Camp
5:30pm – Circuit Training
6:00pm – Shallow Water Workout

M.E. LYONS YMCA

5:30am – TRX
8:30am  – Step
9:15am  – Aquacise
9:35am  – Cycle / TRX Combo
9:35am  – Bootcamp
10:00am  – Deep Water
10:40am  – Zumba
10:40am  – Mat Pilates
11:45am – Silver Sneakers Circuit
2:00pm –  Gentle Yoga
5:00pm  – Pilates
6:15pm – Zumba
6:30pm  – Cycling
7:00pm  – Deep Water

POWEL CROSLEY, JR. YMCA

We are excited to offer three Masters Swim Team Practices.  Our adult swim team keeps our members motivated and competitive, see if it’s a perfect fit for you!

6am – Masters Swim Team Practice
9:00am – Cycling
9:00am – BogaFit Paddleboard
10:30am – Cardio Circuit
10:30am – Deep Water Workout
11:30am – Masters Swim Team Practice
12:15pm – Chair Yoga
5:30pm –  Boot Camp
6:15pm – Cycling
6:30pm – Power Yoga
6:00pm – Masters Swim Team Practice

R.C. DURR YMCA

There will be a Health and Wellness fair from 8:30am-12:30pm with vendors, giveaways, and screenings.  Our preschools will have a parade and Kid’s Club will be making masks at this time as well.  Come dressed for a fitness class costume contest and earn bonus points for the All In Challenge.

5:15am – MoveStrong®
8:00am – Deep Water Variety
8:30am – Core
9:00am – Zumba®
9:00am – Shallow Water Variety
9:30am – R.I.P.P.E.D.
9:00am – Silver Sneakers® Cardio Fit
10:00am – Barre
10:15am – MoveStrong®
10:30am – Bootcamp
11:00am – Mat Pilates
11:30am – MoveStrong®
12:30pm – Chair Yoga
1:00am – Shallow Water Variety

RICHARD E. LINDNER YMCA

8:30am  –   AOA Cardio & Strength
9:30am  –   Shallow Water Workout
6:00pm  –  Barre
7:00pm  –  Boot Camp
7:00pm – Shallow Water Workout

YMCA of Greater Cincinnati